BFHS First Semester Honor Roll

Print Article

The following students made the first-semester honor roll at Bonners Ferry High School:

Seniors (4.0 GPA)

Cal Brady Bateman, Jorryn Ann Bennett, Retta Deanne Blackmore, Ada Camille Bonnell, Jennica Coral Branson, Sierra Lynn Brown, Slater Randall Copley, Myla Mei McKechnie, Victor Ryne Rae, Kyler Kruz Robles, Sebastian M. Rutherford, Christopher Bryan Sabin, Hannah Elizabeth Sims, Victoria Ashley Smith, Kendall John Stone, Haley Jean Wenk, Alayna Marie Youngwirth

Seniors (3.5 to 3.99 GPA)

Tyler Beazer, Anthony Bennett, Nikolous Bertling, Edie Mae Callison, Bailey Creutzberg, Taiga DeLeon, Zachary Duffens, Abby Eliassen, Christopher Embry, Courteney Facha, Jared Fess, Kianna May Higgins, Basil LaBarbera, James Leach, Anthony Minor, Aubrey Naylor, Katelyn Onstott, Joshua Owens, Elizabeth Perez, Pacen Pluid, Mariah Roy, Ashlynn Rushing, Seamus Ryan, Jaeda Schnuerle, Kassandra Skeen, Shayne Walker, Jordan Young

Seniors (3.0 to 3.49 GPA)

Reece Bell, Isabella Bennett, Jadyn Bennett, Carson Bowlby, Meghan Chacon, Ronney Craig, Mason Eby, Griffin Falck, Amar Fischer, Madison Hoggan, Alexandra Hough, Hunter Jacobson, Neil Martin-Copler, Malachi Mooney-Rivkin, Hannah Olson, Hanna Ritz, Riley Sandelin, Cody Smith, Shiloh Thomas, Izaic Vandecoevering, Michaela Worley

Juniors (4.0 GPA)

Gabriella Barajas, Brandon Beckle, Emily Blackmore, Connor Claphan, Christopher Durette, Falisha Elliston, Molly Flower, Giovanna Gagliardi, Ashley Guttin, Keyra Haynes, Wiley Higens, Shelby Johns, Sydney Johnson, Caleb Petersen, Jerzie Pluid, Shawna Siver, Heather Tobin

Juniors (3.5 to 3.99 GPA)

Hannah Beazer, Lindsey Christopherson, Stormy Fahey, Samuel Gorton, Mackenzie Jackson, Jazmyne Lederhos, Tetyana Lysyuk, Yone Naranjo, Carly Neal, Leilani Ram, Rachael Robinson, Micklinn Stevens, Dan Tadlock, Sydney Watt

Juniors (3.0 to 3.49 GPA)

Monica Abraham, Cassidy Anderson, Seth Bateman, Brian Bean, Michael Cardinal, Aeden Carpenter, Denton Eby, Adriana Friend, Michael Hinderlie, Dylan Hittle, Timmothy Jones, Kelly Little, Kaitlyn Packwood, Lasse Riegel, Rylan Roberts, Gabriel See, Devan Skehan, Connor Strickert, Mikayla Vandenberg, Donovan Varelman, Isaac Wilson

Sophomores (4.0 GPA)

Jayden Attaway, Zowie Black, Baylee Blackmore, Katie Clairmont, Amelia Clark, Jamie Cromwell, Kelsey English, Serenity Fahey, Alma Fischer, Abigail Gorton, Kae Marie Hilliard-Dodge, Katelyn Hutchinson, Austin Kemmis, Bailey Myers, Sydney Nelson, Bailey Owens, Victoria Rae, Kaitlyn Summerfield, Benjamin Tadlock, Benjamin Tompkins, Grace Villelli, Michael Youngwirth

Sophomores (3.5 to 3.99 GPA)

Ty Bateman, Nicole Blackmore, Reianna Brooks, Lance Freeze, Quinn Gray, Lawrence Hoehne, Clinten Hopkins, Mia Hosterman, Christa Jolley, Thomas Mooney-Rivkin, Kylee Olson, Hunter Smith

Sophomores (3.0 to 3.49 GPA)

Breawna Bard, Adrianne Brown, Austin Donn, Gabriel Egge, Lillian Goad, Jericho Hermsen, Emily Holman, Thomas Jaeger, Jacob Jelinek, Samantha Knaff, Josephine Leyden, Preston McLeish, Justin Mendenhall, Jaylen Miller, Seamus Newcomb, Caleb Pease, Cameron Rae, Erin Randall, Emily Sanchez, Corinna Tye, Tyrell Wortley

Freshmen (4.0 GPA)

Holly Ansley, Ian Beazer, Lily Blackmore, Anna Bliss, Kylie Branson, Regina Claphan, Mateya Falck, Ella Huggins, Tyler Lucas, Jean-Marie Pinkerton, Marianne Pinkerton, Jillian Robbins, Morgan Swanson, Daniel Walker, Ayla Worley, Kaylee Worley

Freshmen (3.5 to 3.99 GPA)

Ember Allred, Evan Barajas, Joshua Beazer, Montessia Bence, Sydnee Blevins, Kira Carla-Hull, Rikki Cowin, Erin Dineen, Samantha Embry, Anthony Fischer, Dalin Foster, Geneva Freeman-Mason, Rilynn Henslee, Mercedes Hill, Sydnie Jackson, Diego Jimenez, Courtney Johns, Aleah Jones, Reese Lane, Austin Madden, Caitlin Marble, Mallory McLeish, Grant Merritt, Lillian Merritt, Lauren Onstott, Avery Pluid, Shayla Poppino, Jenyka Regehr, Raven Rivas, Paisley Schulte, Hayden Stockton, Ally Wages, Shalynn Wolf

Freshmen (3.0 to 3.49 GPA)

Ruth Alvarez Zelaya, Jenna Brooks, Hunter Brown, Macenzie Brown, Jacob Clark, Bryan Durette, Spencer Eby, Jaron Figueroa, Maygen Fisher, Draylin Garcia, Lance Hammons, Alisa Hannaman, Sierra Hill, Dylan Kittell-Hines, Eric Koehn, Jamaica Larson, Karrigan Little, Chance Madden, Aloura Martin, Galen McKechnie, Emmet Melior, Bridget Olson, Elijah Parlow, Emmaline Pinkerton, Destanie Powell, Justin Robinson, Lillian Sipp, Alan Slocum, Gage Tweedie, Nathaniel Varelman, Kerrie Whitener, Raina Wright

Print Article

Read More Local News

Car fire extinguished on U.S. 95

September 20, 2018 at 6:00 am | Bonners Ferry Herald BONNERS FERRY Paradise Valley Fire and South Boundary Fire responded to a car on fire at the intersection of U.S. 95 and Pothole Road around 2 p.m. Friday, Sept. 14. When they arrived on scene, t...

Comments

Read More

A successful 2018 fair for FFA chapter

September 20, 2018 at 6:00 am | Bonners Ferry Herald The 2018 Boundary County Fair was a great success for FFA livestock producers, giving them opportunities to compete in livestock Showmanship and Quality events. In total, 25 FFA members showed at the...

Comments

Read More

Boundary County Fuller Center for Housing seeks next partner family

September 20, 2018 at 6:00 am | Bonners Ferry Herald We are accepting applications for our next Partner Family! Boundary County Fuller Center for Housing is excited to announce that we are beginning our process to find our next partner family! We are ...

Comments

Read More

Alta Forest Products raises money for school

September 20, 2018 at 6:00 am | Bonners Ferry Herald Alta Forest Products would like to thank the people of Boundary County for helping raise more than $1,200 during the Boundary County Fair this year. All money raised will be donated to Naples Element...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 267-5521
Po Box 539
Bonners Ferry, Id 83805

©2018 Bonners Ferry Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X